Faculty and Department Contact Information

Areas

Music Office Adina Haught (330) 823-2180 email
Director of Choral Activities Director of Choral Activities (330)-823-2180 email
Director of Bands Jonathan Willis (330)-829-2187 email
Director of Strings/Repertory Strings Dr. Elaine Anderson (330) 829-2147 email
Preparatory Division Michelle R. Miller (330) 829-8115 email
Music Technology Dr. Jerome Miskell (330) 829-6658 e-mail
Office Fax   (330) 823-2144  

 

Department Chair

Dr. Patricia Boehm (330) 829-6641 email

 

Woodwinds

Flute Robin Tryon (330) 829-8213 email
Oboe Betty Sue Shultz (330) 829-5693 email
Clarinet Heather Cowie (330)-829-8214 email
Saxophone Patricia Olsson (330) 829-8213 email
Bassoon Patricia Kroft (330) 823-5693 email

 

Brass & Percussion 

Horn Jennifer Mollenkopf (330) 829-8206 email
Trumpet Michael Willard (330) 823-5693 email
Trombone John Olsson (330) 829-8213 email
Tuba, Baritone Horn John Krauss (330) 829-8206 email
Percussion Jeff Neitzke (330) 823-2180 email

 

Strings  

Violin Bohdan Subchak (330) 829-8214 email
Viola Dr. Jerome Miskell* (330) 829-6658 email
Cello Dr. Elaine Anderson* (330) 823-2147 email
Bass Jack Steward (330) 829-8213 email
Guitar Adam Sarata (330) 829-8209 email
Harp Kathie Bracy (330) 823-2180 email

 

Piano, Organ, Collaborative Pianists

Piano Dr. Maira Liliestedt* (330) 823-2195 email
Collaborative Pianist Brent Schloneger (330) 829-8718 email
Collaborative Pianist Nancy Howenstine (330) 823-2180 email
Preparatory Division Head Michele Miller (330) 829-8115 email

 

Voice 

Voice/Education Dr. Patricia Boehm* (330) 829-6641 email
Voice Amanda Joyce Abbott (330) 829-2149 email
Voice Attila Samu (330) 829-6811 email
Voice Jessica Weber (330) 829-6812 email

 

Ensemble Directors 

Band Dr. Otis French* (330)-823-2187 email
Majorette/Flag Advisor Pam Bernstein (330)-823-2180  
Majorette/Flag Advisor Assistant Ashley Hannay (330)-823-2180  
Jazz Band Jeff Neitzke (330)-823-2180 email
Choir Grant Cook III (330)-823-2180 email
Chorale Jane Page (330) 823-2149 email
Symphony Eric Benjamin (330) 823-2180 email
Repertory Strings Dr. Elaine Anderson* (330) 823-2147 email
Flute Choir Robin Tryon (330) 829-8213 email
Horn Ensemble Jennifer Mollenkopf (330) 829-8206 email
Trombone Ensemble John Olsson (330) 829-8213 email
Percussion Ensemble Jeff Neitzke (330) 823-2180 email
Musical Theatre Workshop Amanda Joyce Abbott (330) 829-2149 email

 

Music Education, Theory, Historym and Appreciation

Education Dr. Patricia Boehm* (330) 829-6641 email
Theory/Appreciation Dr. James Perone* (330) 823-2128 email
Theory/Appreciation Dr. Elaine Anderson* (330) 823-2147 email
Musicianship/Appreciation Dr. Jerome Miskell* (330) 829-6658 email
History Dr. Maira Liliestedt* (330) 823-2195 email
Appreciation Amanda Joyce Abbott
(330) 829-2149 email
Appreciation John Roberts (330) 823-2149 email
Appreciation Jessica Weber
(330) 829-6812 email
Appreciation Eric Benjamin (330) 823-2180 email

 

Music Technology

Dr. Jerome Miskell (330) 829-6658 email

 

Music Preparatory Division

Director Michelle R. Miller (330) 829-8115 email
Instruments Offered: Voice Piano  
Woodwinds
Flute Clarinet Saxophone
Brass
Trumpet Trombone  
Strings
Violin Viola Cello
  Guitar

 

Music Office and Library

Music Office Adina Haught* (330) 823-2180 email
Music Office Jean Dalesandro* (330) 823-3860 email
Music Librarian Suzanne Moushey* (330) 823-2080 email
Music Librarian Assistant Amanda Dutter (330) 823-6505 email

 

*Denotes Full-time Staff

To The Top!