Erin White Physics Major

Erin White '18

Major: Physics/Math/Spanish
Hometown:West Chester, Ohio

Using my degree to help people is the ultimate goal for me.

Eligible Teachers

To be eligible for the Great Teacher Award, a faculty member must have the rank of instructor or above, must have taught at least one course during the academic year and must not have been picked the Great Teacher within the past five years.

Last Name First Name  Department
Adler Ryan Physicians Assistant
Al-Nsair Nezam Nursing
Allen Betty Nursing
Anderson Elaine Music
Andreski Monica Nursing
Arif Shehla Engineering
Askren Edgehouse Melissa Education
Bagley Morgan Human Performance and Sport Business
Bain Andrew Sociology and Criminal Justice
Beitler Jessica Nursing
Boehm Patricia Music
Boyd-Kimball Debra Chemistry and Biochemistry
Braa Lori Human Performance and Sport Business
Brugh Sherri Mathematics
Buganski Robert Art
Burkey Linda Education
Buth Jeffrey Chemistry and Biochemistry
Canfield-Simbro Beth Education
Capuzza Jamie Communications
Cederbloom Stacey Mathematics
Cederbloom Steven Physics and Astronomy
Chen Litong Foreign Language
Cindric Blase Computer Science and Information Systems
Clark Katherine Human Performance and Sport Business
Collins-Sibley Michelle English
Concialdi Perri Nursing
Cooper Len Communications
Corbisello Andrea Nursing
Cordaro Danielle English
Courtad Gregg Foreign Language
Daily Tamara Psychology and Neuroscience
Davis Theresa History
DeSario Jack Political Science and International Studies
Dick Rodney English
Domer Dana Physicians Assistant
Dorris Sara Nursing
Draves Jeffrey Chemistry and Biochemistry
Ekey Betsy Physicians Assistant
Evans Joel Economics, Business Administration and Accounting
Ferraro Andrea Communications
Frampton Robert Physical Therapy
Furuhata-Turner Hamako Foreign Language
Gargac Joshua Engineering
Gravlee Scott Philosophy and Religious Studies
Gray Lee Geology
Gresock Michael Biology
Grossman Michael Political Science and International Studies
Haddox Susan Philosophy and Religious Studies
Hall Jennifer Foreign Language
Han Xiaoshu Economics, Business Administration and Accounting
Himmelein Mark Foreign Language
Holt Sheryl Physical Therapy
Hunt Amber Economics, Business Administration and Accounting
Jadaan Osama Engineering
Jean Deok-im Chemistry and Biochemistry
Johnson Malynnda Communications
Johnson Nicole Philosophy and Religious Studies
Kachilla Michael Economics, Business Administration and Accounting
Kadlecek James Human Performance and Sport Business
Kehres Larry Human Performance and Sport Business
Kern Kevin Theatre
Klayder James Computer Science and Information Systems
Knepp Michael Psychology and Neuroscience
Korach Chad Engineering
Kumler Laura Political Science and International Studies
Kunes Roger Physicians Assistant
Landry Bertrand Foreign Language
LaScola Phillip Biology
Liliestedt Maira Music
Liu Yan Engineering
Lotsof Deborah Theatre
Lowery Lonnie Human Performance and Sport Business
Lucas Holly Ecomonics, Business Administration and Accounting
Lyons Ivory Philosophy and Religious Studies
Marks Christopher Biology
Martin Jennifer Education
Mason Sheryl Chemistry and Biochemistry
Mavroidis Spiro Biology
McClaugherty Charles Biology
McConnell Mark Economics, Business Administration and Accounting
McElhinney Amy Biology
McNaught Mark Geology
Mendel Ronald Human Performance and Sport Business
Meyer Kevin Psychology and Neuroscience
Miller Keith Chemistry and Biochemistry
Miller Margo Art 
Miskell Jerome Music 
Muga Helen Engineering
Muller Paul Sociology and Criminal Justice 
Muller Melissa Psychology and Neuroscience 
Myler Michael Economics, Business Administration and Accounting 
Olin Hitt Michael English 
Oyabu-Mathis Naoko Sociology and Criminal Justice 
Perone James Music 
Pietz Bruce Education 
Pogacnik Ruth Economics, Business Administration and Accounting 
Pratt Ernest Education
Price Andrew English 
Recchiuti John History 
Rees H. Louis History 
Reid Carolyn Chemistry and Biochemistry 
Risley Kim Biology 
Robinson Bryan Sociology and Criminal Justice 
Roggenkamp Rudolf Theatre 
Saha Santosh History
Salvatore Megan Physical Therapy
Saunders Nathan Human Performance and Sport Business
Scanlon Kelsey Human Performance and Sport Business 
Schneller Peter Education
Schortgen Francis Political Science and International Studies 
Schwartz Gwen English
Schweizer William Economics, Business Administration and Accounting 
Scott Jonathan Biology 
Shetty Dinesh Physics and Astronomy 
Stevens Rebecca Sociology and Criminal Justice 
Tascone Frank English 
Thiele David English 
Thoma James Human Performance and Sport Business 
Tidman Paul Philosophy and Religious Studies 
Tietz Russell Economics, Business Administration and Accounting 
Torok-Gerard Sarah Psychology and Neuroscience 
Triplett Anne Mathematics 
Tritico Hans Engineering 
Turko Kristine Psychology and Neuroscience 
Volansky Matthew Physical Therapy
Weber Kenneth Computer Science and Information Systems 
Webler Jan Education 
Wehrlin Sonia Human Performance and Sport Business 
Worley Vanessa Physicians Assistant 
Wu Lin Biology 
Wuchter Gerald Mathematics 
Yin Liangwu History 
Zirbel Jason English
Zwilling Michael Mathematics 
To The Top!